Accident Summary Nr: 201179173 - Employee Receives Electric Shock from Bun Warmer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309366136 | 02/24/2006 | 5812 | 722211 | Prb Management Llc Dba Taco Bell |
Abstract: On February 15, 2006, Employee #1 was powering up a steam table warmer. He opened the bottom door of the warmer and reached inside to turn on the switch button. As he turned the switch, he sustained an electric shock. Employee #1 was not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309366136 | Non Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Short-order cooks |