Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 201179132 - Employee Working for Heating Contractor Sustains No Injuries
Accident Summary Nr: 201179132 -- Report ID: 0950621 -- Event Date: 11/25/2005
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 300883287 | 04/18/2006 | 1711 | 238220 | American Alliance Always Available, Inc. Dba Drain |
Abstract:
On November 25, 2005, Employee #1, working for a contractor engaged in plumbing, heating, air conditioning, and similar work, was crawling in a crawl space. He was not injured.
Keywords:
HEAT, AIR CONDITIONER, PLUMBING, CRAWL SPACE
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| Single family or duplex dwelling |
Other |
Under $50,000 |
2 |
10 |
|
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
Occupation |
| 1 |
300883287 |
|
|
|
|
Occupation not reported |