Accident Summary Nr: 201178985 - Employee Sustains Injuries in Fall from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309364362 | 12/09/2005 | 1742 | 238310 | Advanced Commercial Interiors |
Abstract: On November 21, 2005, Employee #1 was using an 8-ft, A-frame, fiber glass ladder doing sheetrock work, when he fell off the ladder, sustaining lacerations to his forehead and injuries to his left arm and leg. He was not hospitalized for his injuries.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | $50,000 to $250,000 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309364362 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Drywall installers |