Accident Summary Nr: 201178969 - Employee's Arm Is Fractured Between Rollers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309364800 | 12/30/2005 | 3672 | 334412 | Cookson Electronics Dba Polyclad Laminates |
Abstract: On December 8, 2005, Employee #1 was cleaning rollers on an AIKI scrubber unit. He was injured when his smock became caught between the rollers, and his right arm was pulled between them. He was hospitalized for a fracture to his right forearm and burns from the rollers.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309364800 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Supervisors, mechanics and repairers |