Accident Summary Nr: 201177862 - Employee Sustains Laceration and Broken Teeth in Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300884392 | 08/02/2005 | 5311 | 452112 | Target Corp. Store #1502 |
Abstract: On July 3, 2005, Employee #1 had climbed a ten foot metal platform ladder to stock some merchandise. Apparently, she lost her balance or footing and fell down the metal steps. She sustained a laceration to her mouth, broken teeth, and an unspecified minor injury to a leg. She was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300884392 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Laborers, except construction |