Accident Summary Nr: 201177839 - Employee Tripps and Falls in Office
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300883790 | 07/08/2005 | 8211 | 611110 | G.J.U.H.D-Martin Luther King Junior High |
Abstract: On June 1, 2005 Employee #1 was walking away from his work station, when he tripped and fell. Employee #1 was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300883790 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Teachers, secondary school |