Accident Summary Nr: 201177383 - Employee Falls and Fractures Hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300880960 | 04/12/2005 | 4512 | 481111 | United Airlines |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking through the locker area room when she slipped on wet, waxed floor and fractured her right hip and femur. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300880960 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Public transportation attendants |