Accident Summary Nr: 201176575 - Employee Falls Off Fixed Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125713784 | 12/22/2004 | 7389 | 541990 | Pegasus Communications, Inc. |
Abstract: On November 26, 2004, Employee #1 was descending a metal fixed ladder that was equipped with a cage, when she lost her grip. Employee #1 was halfway down the ladder when she fell approximately 16 ft. Employee #1 was taken to the hospital where she was treated for contusions, bruises and abrasions.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125713784 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Photographers |