Accident Summary Nr: 201176468 - Employee is injured when he slips on a wet tile floor

Accident Summary Nr: 201176468 -- Report ID: 0950621 -- Event Date: 09/18/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12571484009/28/20045451445299Cold Stone Creamery

Abstract: On September 18, 2004, Employee #1 was taking out trash and slipped on section of wet tile floor. He sustained a contusion to his head and a minor injury to his right elbow.

Keywords: HEAD, FOOD PREPARATION, SLIP, FALL, SLIPPERY SURFACE, ELBOW, LOST BALANCE, WORK SURFACE, CONTUSION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 125714840 Non Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Miscelaneous food preparation occupations