Accident Summary Nr: 201176120 - Two Firemen Injured in Roof Collapse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125720904 | 10/05/2004 | 9224 | 922160 | Ca Forestry |
Abstract: On September 18, 2004, Employee #1 and Employee #2, firemen, were injured when a roof collapsed. Employee #1 was hospitalized with smoke inhalation. Employee #2 was hospitalized with a fractured foot and ankle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125720904 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Firefighting occupations | ||
| 2 | 125720904 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Firefighting occupations |