Accident Summary Nr: 201175932 - Employee's Finger Is Amputated in Table Saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125715987 | 07/13/2004 | 8221 | 611310 | Cal State Chico |
Abstract: On June 15, 2004, Employee #1, a carpenter, finger was amputated in a table saw. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125715987 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Carpenters |