Accident Summary Nr: 201175379 - Employee is killed when crushed by overturned tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125824771 | 07/06/2004 | 0161 | 111219 | Ag Labor, Inc. |
Abstract: On July 5, 2004, Employee #1, a farm laborer, was driving a John Deere tractor, Model Number 4020, pulling a trailer with irrigation supplies on the trailer. As Employee #1 drove at the edge of a ditch at the side of a tomato field, the tractor went off the road and into the ditch. The tractor rolled over, pinning Employee #1 beneath it. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125824771 | Fatality | Other | Farm workers |