Accident Summary Nr: 201175353 - Employee Is Injured When He Slipped from Truck Cab
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125718650 | 04/13/2004 | 0761 | 115115 | Louis C Michel Flc |
Abstract: At approximately 5:00 a.m. on April 12, 2004, the employee had just arrived at work and was getting into the water truck. He slipped and injured his right thigh on one of the steps. He received a deep bruise and was hospitalized for more than 24 hours and had surgery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125718650 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Farmers, except horticultural |