Accident Summary Nr: 201175254 - Employee injured after his leg got caught in conveyor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125718502 | 02/04/2004 | 4953 | 562111 | Recycle America Alliance |
Abstract: On January 26, 2004, an employee was performing maintenance on a munching grinder machine when his left foot became wedged between gap and hammers. He received minor bruises, which did not require hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125718502 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |