Accident Summary Nr: 201174919 - Employee Is Pinned Between Pallets and Forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125718841 | 03/05/2004 | 4225 | 493110 | Excel Garden Products |
Abstract: On February 26, 2004, Employee #1 was operating a standup forklift, and was traveling backwards around the end of metal storage rack and down an aisle then he came too close and was pinned between the forklift, and the metal rack. Employee #1 was hospitalized with bruises abrasion, and contusion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125718841 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |