Accident Summary Nr: 201174554 - Employee is injured from fall down stairs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120343579 | 01/14/2004 | 6513 | 531311 | Ej Williams Construction |
Abstract: On December 23, 2003, Employee #1 was walking down a set of cement steps. As Employee #1 descended the steps, leading from the second floor apartment, he lost his footing and fell to the ground. Employee #1 was hospitalized and treated for multiple fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120343579 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Not specified mechanics and repairers |