Accident Summary Nr: 201174356 - Employee injured after fall from storage rack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120343595 | 12/01/2003 | 5311 | 452111 | Walmart |
Abstract: On November 14, 2003, an employee was stocking Christmas merchandise while standing on the top level of metal storage rack, approximately 7.5-ft high. Her foot became lodged between two wooden slats. She lost her balance and fell to the cement floor. She was hospitalized and treated for fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120343595 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Sales support occupations, n.e.c. |