Accident Summary Nr: 201173754 - Two Employees Burned In Dust Explosioin
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120146766 | 05/29/2003 | 2431 | 321911 | Jeld-Wen Windows And Doors |
Abstract: On May 23, 2003, Employee #1 and Employee #2 were burned from a dust explosion. Both employees did not seek treatment at a local hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120146766 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Millwrights | ||
| 2 | 120146766 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Millwrights |