Accident: 201173663 - Employee Injured By Rotating Drum Of Concrete Mixer Truck
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
120348206 | 06/09/2003 | 1771 | Sacramento Concrete, Inc. |
Employee #1 placed his right hand inside the moving drum of concrete mixer truck. He sustained lacerations to his hand.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | 7 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 120348206 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Truck drivers, heavy | FallDist: FallHt:5 Cause: Roofing FatCause: Fall, other |