Accident Summary Nr: 201173531 - Employee injured from a fall down stairs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125709865 | 02/14/2003 | 8069 | 622110 | Sierra Nevada Memorial Hospital |
Abstract: On January 24, 2003, Employee #1, a hospital worker, was walking down a flight of stairs in the Sierra Nevada Memorial Hospital. For some reason, he lost his footing and fell, missing 6 to 8 stairs. Employee #1 was hospitalized and treated for back trauma sustained from the fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125709865 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |