Accident Summary Nr: 201173416 - Employee injured whil placing rock into truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120345525 | 07/17/2003 | 1521 | 236210 | Innovative Maintenance Solutions Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 slipped and fell backward while placing a 100-lb rock into the bed of a truck. He was hospitalized with a lacerated spleen.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 120345525 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Helpers, extractive occupations | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 5 feet Cause: Demolition Fatality Cause: Fall, other |