Accident: 201172509 - Employee'S Leg Caught Between A Lift And A Pillar
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
125708768 | 01/07/2003 | 7363 | Express Personnel Services |
Employee #1 was operating a stand-up lift, when his left leg was pinned between the lift and a pillar.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125708768 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |