Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 201172509 - Employee'S Leg Caught Between A Lift And A Pillar

Accident: 201172509 -- Report ID: 0950621 -- Event Date: 12/21/2002
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
12570876801/07/20037363Express Personnel Services

Employee #1 was operating a stand-up lift, when his left leg was pinned between the lift and a pillar.

Keywords: fracture, stand-up operator, caught between, pit, leg

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 125708768 Hospitalized injury Fracture Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators