Accident Summary Nr: 201172202 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack While Stocking Merchandise
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120142674 | 09/25/2002 | 5311 | 0 | Wal-Mart Store #2053 |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing on the second rung of a metal ladder stocking electrical merchandise when he suffered a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120142674 | Fatality | Other | Sales support occupations, n.e.c. |