Accident Summary Nr: 201171758 - Employee's fingers lacerated by hedge trimmer blades
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120141932 | 08/27/2002 | 2869 | 0 | Aerojet |
Abstract: On August 15, 2002, Employee #1 was reaching down to grab the handle of a hedge trimmer when he inadvertently grabbed the trimmer blades. He sustained lacerations to two of his fingers.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120141932 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Laborers, except construction |