Accident Summary Nr: 201169794 - Salesman Dies of Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 201169794 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 03/12/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12619877903/24/20085148424480Go Fresh Produce Inc

Abstract: At approximately 3:29 p.m. on March 12, 2008, Employee #1, a salesman with Go Fresh Produce, Inc., died of a heart attack while working at his desk in a warehouse. The Los Angeles County Coroner determined the cause of death as hypertensive heart disease.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, WAREHOUSE, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST, CARDIOVASC DISEASE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 126198779 Fatality Other Sales occupations, other business services