Accident Summary Nr: 201167954 - Employee Suffers Cardiac Arrest and Later Dies

Accident Summary Nr: 201167954 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 02/03/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12615697506/12/20068721541214Roscoe Production Inc

Abstract: On January 31, 2006, Employee #1 was working as a "Background Extra" and suffered cardiac arrest. Employee #1 died on February 18, 2006, as a result of the cardiac arrest.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, HEART ATTACK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 126156975 Fatality Other Motion picture projectionists