Accident Summary Nr: 201167640 - Employee Is Stabbed by a Knife
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126161512 | 05/02/2006 | 7381 | 561612 | Mainland Security Ind Inc Dba Mainland Best Sec |
Abstract: At approximately 3:20 p.m. on April 6, 2006, Employee #1, a security guard at a bank, was stabbed in his abdomen and right thigh by an assailant using a knife. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126161512 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Guards and police, excluding public service |