Accident Summary Nr: 201166600 - Employee Dies from Acute Myocardial Infarction
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
126150150 | 04/18/2005 | 6282 | 523920 | The Capital Group Companies Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 11:16 a.m. on April 13, 2005, an employee collapsed at work in Los Angeles, California. He was transported to Good Samaritan Hospital where he was pronounced dead. The County of Los Angeles' Medical Examiner's Officer reported the cause of death as "acute myocardial infarction."
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126150150 | Fatality | Other | Other financial officers |