Accident Summary Nr: 201165719 - Employee injured in fall in rest room
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126152958 | 06/18/2004 | 8322 | 624120 | Wise Senior Services |
Abstract: On June 11, 2004, Employee #1 was attending a staff retreat at the Skirball Cultural Center. She was in a rest room when she was hit by a stall door that was pushed open by a junior high school girl. She fell, fractured her left arm, and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126152958 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | General office clerks |