Accident Summary Nr: 201165545 - Employee dies for unknown reasons
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
126099415 | 11/20/2003 | 5074 | 423720 | Ferguson Enterprises Inc Dba Ferguson #607 |
Abstract: On October 30, 2003, Employee #1, a warehouse receiving clerk, began vomiting and became nonresponsive while working. Employee #1 was transported to Kaiser Permanente Sunset hospital by paramedics, where he died on October 31, 2003. The cause of death was not known.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126099415 | Fatality | Other | Traffic, shipping and receiving clerks |