Accident Summary Nr: 201161973 - Twenty six fire fighters exposed to smoke inhalation during
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120331830 | 08/28/2000 | 9224 | 0 | La County Fire Stn 116 | 
Abstract: On August 25, 2000, twenty six employees sustained various health-related problems, including headaches, nausea, tightness in the chest, dizziness, and throat irritation, while fighting a fire in Carson California.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120331830 | Occupation not reported | 