Accident Summary Nr: 201161916 - Employee burned when oven explodes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126220508 | 08/15/2000 | 5461 | 0 | Grand Casino Bakery & Cafe |
Abstract: Employee #1, a baker at Grand Casino Bakery, was in the kitchen when, for some reason, the rotating oven exploded. He suffered burns to his chest, arms, and face, for which he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126220508 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Bakers |