Accident Summary Nr: 201161676 - Employee's knee injured while moving pallet
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126063064 | 02/09/2000 | 7381 | 0 | American Protective Services |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using his foot to move an empty pallet across a dry, diamond-plate deck when his knee gave out and he fell to the ground. He underwent knee surgery the following day.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126063064 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Protective service occupations, n.e.c. |