Accident: 201160546 - Employee Falls From A Ladder
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
126116029 | 02/25/1998 | 4212 | Catalina Water Co. |
At approximately 9:15 a.m. on February 24, 1998, Employee #1 was on a platform elevated 8.5 ft, when he used an unsecured portable ladder to descend to a concrete floor. The ladder slipped and Employee #1 fell to the floor sustaining bruises to his left shoulder and leg.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126116029 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Truck drivers, light |