Accident Summary Nr: 201160207 - Employee's arm fractured when caught in security door
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
126096817 | 12/06/1996 | 7812 | 0 | Twentieth Century Fox Film Corp |
Abstract: Employee #1, a security guard, and a coworker were locking the doors of the "Little Theatre" after a screening. Employee #1's arm was fractured when it became caught in a double security door that her coworker was closing.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126096817 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Protective service occupations, n.e.c. |