Accident Summary Nr: 201159613 - A framing wall fell on an employee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300864386 | 01/05/2004 | 1751 | 238130 | County Line Framing |
Abstract: On December 10, 2003, a framing wall fell on Employee #1. He sustained no serious injuries.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $250,000 to $500,000 | 1 | 12 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300864386 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Carpenters |