Accident Summary Nr: 201158656 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Industrrial Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300864915 | 02/23/2004 | 0781 | 541320 | Target Construction |
Abstract: At approximately 4:40 p.m. on Friday, February 20, 2004, Employee #1, a supervisor for Target Construction, was working at a residential construction site when he was run over and killed by the right rear wheel of a Gradall Material Handler, Model Number 534D9-45, Serial Number 0744075. The material handler was driven by an inexperienced employee who was not trained to operate it.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300864915 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors, related agricultural occupations |