Accident Summary Nr: 201157948 - Employee injured when thumb lacerated by skil saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300862109 | 05/05/2003 | 1771 | 238110 | Malone Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: On April 25, 2003, Employee #1 was using a Skil saw when he received a severe laceration to his left thumb, which was not amputated.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | $50,000 to $250,000 | 1 | 24 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300862109 | Occupation not reported |