Accident Summary Nr: 201157872 - Employee shot by nail gun
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300863149 | 08/11/2003 | 1751 | 238130 | Tandem West Group |
Abstract: On July 8, 2003, an employee of Tandem West Group was shot with a nail gun. He was not seriously injured but was hospitalized for one day for observation only.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $250,000 to $500,000 | 1 | 24 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300863149 | Occupation not reported |