Accident Summary Nr: 201157492 - Employee Fell Into Bathtub While Installing Shutters
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300862539 | 06/19/2003 | 3999 | 339999 | Sullivan Shutters |
Abstract: At approximately 2:00 p.m. on June 19, 2003, Employee #1 was installing shutters in the restroom of a private home when he fell into the bathtub. The coroners report stated that Employee #1 died from hypertensive and atherosclerotic cardiovascular disease (heart attack). Employee #1's death was not work related. Therefore, the accident investigation was terminated upon receiving the aforementioned information.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300862539 | Occupation not reported |