Accident Summary Nr: 201155728 - Employee falls from elevation and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300856564 | 01/23/2002 | 5162 | 0 | Able Industrial Products, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 1:30 p.m. on November 30, 2001, Employee #1 was conducting inventory while elevated approximately 3 ft on a pallet stacked with neoprene sheeting. He fell to the asphalt, dislocated his right knee and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300856564 | Fatality | Dislocation | Laborers, except construction |