Accident Summary Nr: 201154036 - Employee injured when leg broken

Accident Summary Nr: 201154036 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 11/22/2000
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11994940211/28/20007538Great West Truck And Auto, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1, a auto repair worker, was hospitalized when his leg was fractured while doing servicing and repairs at the Great West Truck and Auto, Inc. facilities. Employee #1 was hospitalized for treatment.

Keywords: FRACTURE, AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR, LEG

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 119949402 Hospitalized injury Fracture Supervisors, mechanics and repairers