Accident Summary Nr: 201153855 - Burn - Apparent Electrical Fault

Accident Summary Nr: 201153855 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 09/25/2000
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11994892509/27/200017310Par Electrical Contractors

Abstract: Two power line workers sustained electrical burns. (The original form did not describe how the accident occurred.)

Keywords: BURN, ELECTRIC ARC, ELECTRICAL, POWER LINE WORKER, E PTD, ELEC UTILITY WORK, ELECTRICAL FAULT
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Single family or duplex dwelling Alteration or rehabilitation Under $50,000

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 119948925 Hospitalized injury Burn/Scald(Heat) Electrical power installers and repairers
2 119948925 Hospitalized injury Burn/Scald(Heat) Electrical power installers and repairers