Accident Summary Nr: 201153780 - Employee killed when crushed between truck and trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119948891 | 07/12/2000 | 4789 | 0 | Gordito'S Meats |
Abstract: On July 12, 2000, Employee #1 was between a truck and a refrigerated trailer when the parking brake on the truck failed and it rolled into the trailer. Employee #1 sustained crushing injuries and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119948891 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, light |