Accident Summary Nr: 201153582 - Employee's leg fractured in fall from stepladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119949154 | 09/14/2000 | 8742 | 0 | Select Personnel |
Abstract: On July 15, 2000, Employee #1, a temporary worker, was on a scaffold, painting the dining room of a residence under construction. He was descending from the scaffold and was on the top rung of a 5 ft metal stepladder when he fell, sustaining multiple fractures of his right leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119949154 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Painters, construction and maintenance |