Accident Summary Nr: 201153517 - Employee Injured When Foot Crushed By Forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125963777 | 07/27/2000 | 7363 | 0 | Mmi Staffing |
Abstract: On April 13, 2000, Employee #1 was operating a Toyota sit-down forklift when he stuck out his left foot as he was turning into an aisle. Employee #1's left foot was crushed between the forklift and a wall rack. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125963777 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |