Accident Summary Nr: 201153046 - Employee injured when hand mangled by mower blade
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119638336 | 02/01/2000 | 7997 | 0 | Canyon Crest Country Club |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a sit-down mower when he reached underneath the running mower to remove a piece of grass. Employee #1 received a severe laceration to his right hand when it came into contact with the blade of the sit-down mower and he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119638336 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |