Accident Summary Nr: 201152410 - EMPLOYEE'S FOREARM CRUSHED
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120125836 | 05/19/1999 | 3229 | 0 | Afg Industries Inc Dba Afg Glass |
Abstract: On April 5, 1998, Employee #1's right arm became caught on an unguarded shaft. His right forearm was crushed causing hospitalization for four days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120125836 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |