Accident Summary Nr: 201151933 - Finger Amputated While Operating A Wood Working Machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120126776 | 03/09/1999 | 3061 | 0 | Thermal Dynamics |
Abstract: Employee #1, a wood working machine operator, lost his finger while operating the wood working machine. He was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120126776 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Miscellaneous woodworking machine operators |