Accident Summary Nr: 201151909 - Employee's ankle fractured in fall on wet floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125894980 | 03/15/1999 | 8062 | 0 | Loma Linda University Medical Center |
Abstract: At approximately 4:37 a.m. on December 18, 1998, Employee #1, a floor nurse employed by the Loma Linda University Medical Center, slipped and fell on a wet floor that was just mopped. She fractured her left tibia and fibula above her ankle. Employee #1 was evaluated and treated by a medical staff and hospitalized for two days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125894980 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Registered nurses |